"I will remember you. Will you remember me?
Don't let your life pass you by, weep not for the memories..."

Please share a classmate memory for others to read.
If you know 
of an alumni who should be added to this page, please click below.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

Paulette Adams (Molton)
Paulette Adams (Molton)

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2022)  

Teresa Carol Adams
Teresa Carol Adams

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2007)  

Malcolm "Dean" Allen
Malcolm "Dean" Allen

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1994)  

Louis Fred Allen III
Louis Fred Allen III

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  

Ronnie Andrews
Ronnie Andrews

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2013)  

James Franklin "Frank" Asbell, Jr.
James Franklin "Fran…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1995)  

Anita Bailey (Stanhope)
Anita Bailey (Stanhope)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2009)  

Daniel Bailey
Daniel Bailey

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2013)  

Evelyn Baker
Evelyn Baker

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2014)  

Tanya Baker (Cook)
Tanya Baker (Cook)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2020)  

Charles Balkcom
Charles Balkcom

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2018)  

Francis Lamar Balkcom, Jr.
Francis Lamar Balkcom…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2023)  

Beverly Banks (Cowart)
Beverly Banks (Cowart)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2016)  

Jerry Howard Barksdale
Jerry Howard Barksdale

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1984)  

George Harve Bassett, III
George Harve Bassett,…

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1987)  

Barbara Battcher (Bloodworth)
Barbara Battcher (Blood…)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1992)  

David Battle, Jr.
David Battle, Jr.

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2016)  

Pamela Marie "Pam" Bedingfield (Payne)
Pamela Marie "Pam" Be…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1970)  

Lee Edward Boland
Lee Edward Boland

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  

James Robert "Bobby" Boren
James Robert "Bobby" …

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2008)  

Jon Gary Branan
Jon Gary Branan

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2022)  

Charles Thomas Branch
Charles Thomas Branch

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2020)  

Margot Brandenburg (Jones)
Margot Brandenburg (Jones)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2022)  

Joseph Edgar “Joey” Brantley, Jr.
Joseph Edgar “Joey” B…

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2024)  

Helen (Suzi) Brauneck (Schatzman)
Helen (Suzi) Brauneck

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2020)  

Grantlyn Brooks (Elsey)
Grantlyn Brooks (Elsey)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2020)  

Hershal "Lamar" Brooks
Hershal "Lamar" Brooks

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  

Tommy Brooks
Tommy Brooks

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Franklin Barton Brown
Franklin Barton Brown

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2022)  

John "Thornton" Brown
John "Thornton" Brown

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1993)  

Michael Jarratt Brown
Michael Jarratt Brown

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2022)  

Susan Brown (Baker)
Susan Brown (Baker)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2013)  

Donald Elkins "Don" Bush
Donald Elkins "Don" Bush

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  

Julius Mitchell Byrd
Julius Mitchell Byrd

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1990)  

Rodney Dale Byrd
Rodney Dale Byrd

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2023)  

Dale Harry Calloway
Dale Harry Calloway

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2004)  

Calvin Michael Carden
Calvin Michael Carden

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1991)  

Douglas Edward Carden
Douglas Edward Carden

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  

William Patrick Castleberry
William Patrick Castl…

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2000)  

Elbert Burton Chambers
Elbert Burton Chambers

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2022)  

Billy Bob Cheek
Billy Bob Cheek

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2021)  

Donnie Wayne Churchwell
Donnie Wayne Churchwell

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2020)  

Ricky Allen Churchwell
Ricky Allen Churchwell

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1999)  

Eloise Clark (Hill)
Eloise Clark (Hill)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2006)  

Michael C. Clark
Michael C. Clark

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2017)  

Jacqueline Virginia "Jenny" Cloer (Allen Russell)
Jacqueline Virginia "…

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2006)  

Dohnna Collins (Boyajian)
Dohnna Collins (Boyajian)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2018)  

Paula Louise Colvin (Johnson)
Paula Louise Colvin (Jo…)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2014)  

William "Billy" Cox
William "Billy" Cox

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2015)  

Frankie Levene Crooms (Barlow)
Frankie Levene Crooms

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1992)  

Arthur Crowell
Arthur Crowell

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2021)  

Carolyn Montene Cullins (Simmons)
Carolyn Montene Cullins

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)  

Clinton Daniel
Clinton Daniel

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)

Kenneth "David" Daniel
Kenneth "David" Daniel

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1985)  

Edward Olliff Darby
Edward Olliff Darby

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1992)  

Donna Darity (Hale)
Donna Darity (Hale)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2018)  

Jonnie David (Holbrook)
Jonnie David (Holbrook)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  

Kathran Yvonne Davis (Parolek)
Kathran Yvonne Davis (P…)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1975)  

Larry Steve Dean
Larry Steve Dean

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  

Debbie Deloach (Rogers)
Debbie Deloach (Rogers)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Debra Ann Dickey
Debra Ann Dickey

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1973)  

Carlton Etheridge Dixon
Carlton Etheridge Dixon

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2000)  

Carl Weiss Dohn, Jr
Carl Weiss Dohn, Jr

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2022)  

John Davis Donahue
John Davis Donahue

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1968)  

Robin Dumas
Robin Dumas

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1975)

George Dupree
George Dupree

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2015)  

Balinda Dykes (Duncan)
Balinda Dykes (Duncan)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2018)  

Katherine "Kathy" Dykes (Edwards)
Katherine "Kathy" Dykes

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2001)  

Carole Edwards (Bennett)
Carole Edwards (Bennett)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2023)  

Lynn Estes (Springer)
Lynn Estes (Springer)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

John Leslie "Jack" Evans
John Leslie "Jack" Evans

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  

Danny R. Everhardt
Danny R. Everhardt

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2003)  

Joyce Marie Fletcher (Jones)
Joyce Marie Fletcher (J…)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2010)  

Peggy Sue Flowers
Peggy Sue Flowers

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2004)  

Matthew William Floyd
Matthew William Floyd

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2011)  

Steve Daniel Floyd
Steve Daniel Floyd

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1971)  

Roderick Lee Ford
Roderick Lee Ford

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2006)  

George Fordham
George Fordham

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1996)  

Jimmy Wiley Fordham
Jimmy Wiley Fordham

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2008)  

Willliam Fountain
Willliam Fountain

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  

Pamela "Pam" Fowler (Penn)
Pamela "Pam" Fowler (Penn)

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2004)  

Danny Christopher Franklin
Danny Christopher Fra…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2017)  

Cheryl Jean Fullington (Hardwick)
Cheryl Jean Fullington

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1970)  

Pamela Gammage (Campbell)
Pamela Gammage (Campbell)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1995)  

Audy Garrett (Herndon)
Audy Garrett (Herndon)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2022)  

Cathy Genone (Bender)
Cathy Genone (Bender)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2012)  

Milton Glover
Milton Glover

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2019)  

Ronald Glover
Ronald Glover

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2021)  

Clifford Basil Goad
Clifford Basil Goad

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)

Charles Goguen
Charles Goguen

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2016)  

Joseph Daniel "Danny" Gordon
Joseph Daniel "Danny"…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2005)  

Forrest Thursley Gordon, III
Forrest Thursley Gord…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  

Alton Randall "Randy" Gorman
Alton Randall "Randy"…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Charles Terry Groover
Charles Terry Groover

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2018)  

Randall Arthur "Randy" Gurley
Randall Arthur "Randy…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1991)  

Richard Doyle "Ricky" Gurley
Richard Doyle "Ricky"…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  

Donald Ray "Donnie" Hadaway
Donald Ray "Donnie" H…

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1995)  

William Dale Hamilton
William Dale Hamilton

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2019)  

Michael Terry Hamlin
Michael Terry Hamlin

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2018)  

Joanne Harden (Staten)
Joanne Harden (Staten)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2017)  

Gary Augustus "Gus" Hardwick
Gary Augustus "Gus" H…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1970)  

Stephen Pace "Steve" Harrison
Stephen Pace "Steve" …

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2010)  

Elaine Harvey (Garcia)
Elaine Harvey (Garcia)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2024)  

Thomas Dean Harvey
Thomas Dean Harvey

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1983)  

John Rene "Jay" Hawkins, Jr.
John Rene "Jay" Hawki…

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2020)  

Tony Henderson
Tony Henderson

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2010)  

Larry Roger Herndon
Larry Roger Herndon

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2004)  

Robert "Troy" Herndon
Robert "Troy" Herndon

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2008)  

Elmer McClellan "Mac" Herndon, III
Elmer McClellan "Mac"…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1967)  

Terrance Ephram "Terry" Herrington
Terrance Ephram "Terr…

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2023)  

John Craig "Sky" Hertwig
John Craig "Sky" Hertwig

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  

James Franklin "Jimmy" Higgins
James Franklin "Jimmy…

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1993)  

Richard Stewart Hilton
Richard Stewart Hilton

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2021)  

Alvin Jacob Hirsch
Alvin Jacob Hirsch

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2014)  

James Harold "Jimmy" Hitchcock
James Harold "Jimmy" …

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2018)  

Lois Renee Hobbs (Moate)
Lois Renee Hobbs (Moate)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2014)  

Sylvia Ann Hobbs (Hoover)
Sylvia Ann Hobbs (Hoover)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2021)  

Shirley Gail Hortman
Shirley Gail Hortman

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1967)  

Randall Lamar "Randy" Howard
Randall Lamar "Randy"…

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  

William Lewis "Billy" Howard
William Lewis "Billy"…

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2004)  

Dennis Keith Howell
Dennis Keith Howell

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1981)  

Charles Henry Hutchings, IV
Charles Henry Hutchin…

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2018)  

James Pierce Hyatt, III
James Pierce Hyatt, III

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2004)  

Susie Ingram
Susie Ingram

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2023)  

David Jackson
David Jackson

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2003)  

Retha Mae Jackson (Worthen)
Retha Mae Jackson (Worthen)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2009)  

John Howard Johnson
John Howard Johnson

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2021)  

Rhonda Johnson (Scott)
Rhonda Johnson (Scott)

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2014)  

Sheila Diana Joyner (Eubank)
Sheila Diana Joyner (Eu…)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2018)  

Donald James "Bean" Judd
Donald James "Bean" Judd

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2015)  

Janie Judd (Godbee)
Janie Judd (Godbee)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2019)  

Walter "Reed" Judd, Jr
Walter "Reed" Judd, Jr

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2004)  

Carolyn Kirk (Union)
Carolyn Kirk (Union)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2024)  

Sharon Kitchens (Keenum)
Sharon Kitchens (Keenum)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  

John Clark Kitchens, III
John Clark Kitchens, III

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  

William Elton Kitchens, Jr.
William Elton Kitchen…

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2023)  

Jack Kotler
Jack Kotler

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2006)  

William "Dean" Lail
William "Dean" Lail

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2007)  

Malcolm Alan Land
Malcolm Alan Land

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  

Steven Harry Land
Steven Harry Land

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2024)  

Keith "Andy" Lavendar
Keith "Andy" Lavendar

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Susan Lawless (Lord)
Susan Lawless (Lord)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2019)  

Paul Thomas Lawrence
Paul Thomas Lawrence

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2008)

Jerry Leckie
Jerry Leckie

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2010)  

Hulon Quinard "Pete" Lee
Hulon Quinard "Pete" Lee

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2000)  

Kathie Lynn Lifsey (Williamson)
Kathie Lynn Lifsey (Wil…)

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2007)  

Jerry Clyde Liles
Jerry Clyde Liles

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2012)  

Gary Christopher Lord
Gary Christopher Lord

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  

Steven Lawton "Stevie" Lord
Steven Lawton "Stevie…

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1997)  

Ricky John Lowe
Ricky John Lowe

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2023)  

William Terrell Maddox
William Terrell Maddox

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2019)  

Herman Virgil "Joe" Marney
Herman Virgil "Joe" M…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  

Judy Carol Mathis
Judy Carol Mathis

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1974)  

Robert "Monk" Wallace Mayhue
Robert "Monk" Wallace…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2019)  

Paula Levon McCurdy (Stroup)
Paula Levon McCurdy (St…)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1976)  

Jamie (Bunkie) McKinnie (Johnson)
Jamie (Bunkie) McKinnie

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  

Chris Medley
Chris Medley

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 1969)  

Gail Andy Mercer
Gail Andy Mercer

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2007)  

Walt Mitchell
Walt Mitchell

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2018)  

James Marion "Jim" Morgan
James Marion "Jim" Mo…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2005)  

Karen "Diane" Moricle
Karen "Diane" Moricle

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1974)  

Mary Lou Morris (Evans)
Mary Lou Morris (Evans)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2005)  

Julius Melton Mullis
Julius Melton Mullis

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1974)  

Beverly Murphy (Bell)
Beverly Murphy (Bell)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2018)  

William Randall "Randy" Murphy
William Randall "Rand…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2023)  

Pattie Diann Nelson
Pattie Diann Nelson

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1991)  

Ronnie Lee "Bulldog" Nelson
Ronnie Lee "Bulldog" …

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1990)  

Deborah Susan NeSmith (Yaughn)
Deborah Susan NeSmith

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2011)  

Linda Diane Nixon (Wiley)
Linda Diane Nixon (Wiley)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1999)  

Terry "Neil" Norman
Terry "Neil" Norman

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2019)  

Linda O'Day (Freeman)
Linda O'Day (Freeman)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  

Kermit Don Odum
Kermit Don Odum

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1995)  

Charles Albert "Al" Owen, III
Charles Albert "Al" O…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1999)  

James (Jimmy) Parks
James (Jimmy) Parks

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2021)  

Peggy Paul (Wright)
Peggy Paul (Wright)

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2008)  

Lawson "Skeeter" Pettey
Lawson "Skeeter" Pettey

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  

Anne Phillips (Garifalas)
Anne Phillips (Garifalas)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)  

Dianne Pittman (Wallace)
Dianne Pittman (Wallace)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1997)  

James Dale Porter
James Dale Porter

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2005)  

John Richard Porter
John Richard Porter

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1994)  

Shirley Jean Powell (Stephan)
Shirley Jean Powell (St…)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  

Faye Powers (Porter)
Faye Powers (Porter)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2010)  

Martha Ann Rampley
Martha Ann Rampley

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1975)  

Tommie David Redd
Tommie David Redd

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Randall Ralph “Randy" Reid
Randall Ralph “Randy"…

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1976)  

Margie Reynolds (Grimsley)
Margie Reynolds (Grimsley)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2020)  

Marsha Ricks (Lanier)
Marsha Ricks (Lanier)

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2017)  

Sandra Ricks (Worsham)
Sandra Ricks (Worsham)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  

Robert Glenn Robinson
Robert Glenn Robinson

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2018)  

Regero Sampson
Regero Sampson

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Stasia Norena Sampson
Stasia Norena Sampson

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  

Thomas Jefferson "Carling " Schatzman, III
Thomas Jefferson "Car…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2008)  

Horace "Terrell" Scott
Horace "Terrell" Scott

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1999)

Wendell Moncrief Sheffield
Wendell Moncrief Shef…

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1999)  

Dorothy Louise Shepherd (Pender)
Dorothy Louise Shepherd

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2001)  

Thomas A. "Tommy" Sidener
Thomas A. "Tommy" Sid…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Joe Simpson
Joe Simpson

(Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2012)  

Andrew Charles Skalko
Andrew Charles Skalko

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1984)  

Tommy Small
Tommy Small

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)

Russell Stuart Smith
Russell Stuart Smith

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2019)  

Sylvia Elaine Smith
Sylvia Elaine Smith

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1997)  

Wayne Harris Smith
Wayne Harris Smith

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2004)  

Marty Snow
Marty Snow

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2015)  

Woodrow Wilson Sorrow, Jr.
Woodrow Wilson Sorrow…

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2006)  

Jacqueline Ann Sparks
Jacqueline Ann Sparks

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2023)  

Marcus Etheridge Spradley
Marcus Etheridge Spra…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)  

George Tweedy Stallings, III
George Tweedy Stallin…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2006)  

Annette Stallworth (Mate)
Annette Stallworth (Mate)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2011)  

Julian "Tommy" Stallworth
Julian "Tommy" Stallw…

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1970)  

Pamela Stanley (Yates)
Pamela Stanley (Yates)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  

Richard Hansen "Ricky" Steck
Richard Hansen "Ricky…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1970)  

Sara Stephens (Getsinger)
Sara Stephens (Getsinger)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  

Robert Lee "Bobby" Stevens
Robert Lee "Bobby" St…

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2021)  

Donald Waldon "Donnie" Stroup
Donald Waldon "Donnie…

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2004)  

Randy Taylor
Randy Taylor

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  

Marie Tidwell (Sanders-Stephenson)
Marie Tidwell (Sanders-…)

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2023)  

Bob Todd
Bob Todd

(Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1989)  

William Neal Tomlinson
William Neal Tomlinson

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2023)  

Janice Joy Towson (Rickman)
Janice Joy Towson (Rickman)

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1990)  

Jeffery Anthony Union
Jeffery Anthony Union

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2001)  

Sammy Wade
Sammy Wade

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2013)  

Ronnie K. Walker
Ronnie K. Walker

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  

John Stanley "Stan" Warchak, Jr.
John Stanley "Stan" W…

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1970)  

Chroma Hershel Waters
Chroma Hershel Waters

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2005)  

Tom Wells
Tom Wells

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  

Randy Westmoreland
Randy Westmoreland

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  

Bruce Whitaker
Bruce Whitaker

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2023)  

Sheila Ann Wilkerson
Sheila Ann Wilkerson

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1995)  

Randall Walker Williams
Randall Walker Williams

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  

Anna Claire Willingham (Massey)
Anna Claire Willingham

(Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1994)  

Garry Willis
Garry Willis

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2013)  

Jan Rebecca Wilson
Jan Rebecca Wilson

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2019)  

Wanda Faye Wimberly
Wanda Faye Wimberly

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1984)  

Michael Eugene "Mike" Wood
Michael Eugene "Mike"…

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1995)  

Nancy "Diane" Wood (Stern)
Nancy "Diane" Wood (Stern)

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2023)  

Marion Deborah Wornum
Marion Deborah Wornum

(Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2020)  

Mary Jean Wright
Mary Jean Wright

(Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2018)  

Alan Yaughn
Alan Yaughn

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2015)  

Dickey Young
Dickey Young

(Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2004)  
 
STAFF

Earle Barnette (Teacher)
Earle Barnette (Teacher)

(Deceased 2020)  

Leo Brooks (Teacher)
Leo Brooks (Teacher)

(Deceased 2014)  

Bobby Brown (Teacher)
Bobby Brown (Teacher)

(Deceased 2008)  

Frances Bush Brubaker (Lasseter HistoryTeacher)
Frances Bush Brubaker

(Deceased 2001)  

Gloria Jean Bryant (Stokes)
Gloria Jean Bryant (Stokes)

(Deceased 2020)  

Sadie Cagle (Mark Smith Office Staff)
Sadie Cagle (Mark Smith…)

(Deceased 2014)  

Edward J. Cagle, Sr. (Mark Smith Principal)
Edward J. Cagle, Sr. (M…)

(Deceased 1999)  

Emily S. Carey
Emily S. Carey

(Deceased 2014)  

Mary Ella Clements (Mark Smith Math Teacher)
Mary Ella Clements (Mar…)

(Deceased 1983)  

Dinah Cutter (Brown)
Dinah Cutter (Brown)

(Deceased 2020)  

Dixie Cutter (Mark Smith Biology Teacher)
Dixie Cutter (Mark Smit…)

(Deceased 1988)  

Mary Ann Harrell
Mary Ann Harrell

(Deceased 1984)  

Marcel Harrison
Marcel Harrison

(Deceased 2022)

Ann Adella Henry
Ann Adella Henry

(Deceased 2005)  

Gwynneth Lamon
Gwynneth Lamon

(Deceased 1998)  

Mary Landrum
Mary Landrum

(Deceased 2020)  

Louise Maxwell (Lasseter Biology Teacher)
Louise Maxwell (Lassete…)

(Deceased 2021)  

Juanita McCrary (Price)
Juanita McCrary (Price)

(Deceased 2009)  

Ophelia McDavid
Ophelia McDavid

(Deceased 1978)  

Bill Meeks
Bill Meeks

(Deceased 2017)  

Arietta Ogburn
Arietta Ogburn

(Deceased 1991)  

Mary Pellew
Mary Pellew

(Deceased 2004)  

Jane Steck
Jane Steck

(Deceased 1995)  

Nelle Wade
Nelle Wade

(Deceased 2011)  

Ann Warlick (Williams)
Ann Warlick (Williams)

(Deceased 2022)  

Minton Williams, Sr.
Minton Williams, Sr.

(Deceased 2005)  

Velma Wohlford
Velma Wohlford

(Deceased 2003)  

G. Lewis Wright
G. Lewis Wright

(Deceased 2015)  
 
GUESTS

Harold Lee Perdue (Northeast 1978)
Harold Lee Perdue (Nort…)

(Deceased 2014)  

Ernie Seckinger (Former Class Of 1968)
Ernie Seckinger (Former…)

(Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.