IN MEMORY OF

 

 

"I will remember you. Will you remember me?
Don't let your life pass you by,
Weep not for the memories..."

Won't you please take a moment
to share a classmate memory for others to read?

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES
Teresa Carol Adams (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2007)
Malcolm "Dean" Allen (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1994)
Louis Fred Allen III (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Thomas Anthony (Hampton) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2016)  
Frankie "Frank" Asbell (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1995)
Anita Bailey (Stanhope) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2009)  
Daniel Bailey (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2013)
Evelyn Baker (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2014)
Beverly Banks (Cowart) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2016)  
Jerry Howard Barksdale (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1984)
George Harve Bassett, III (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1994)
Barbara Battcher (Bloodworth) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1992)  
David Battle (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2016)  
Pamela Marie "Pam" Bedingfield (Payne) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1970)
Lee Edward Boland (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  
James Robert "Bobby" Boren (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2008)  
Hershal "Lamar" Brooks (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  
John "Thornton" Brown (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1993)
Susan Brown (Baker) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2013)  
Donald Elkins "Don" Bush (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  
Julius Mitchell Byrd (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1990)  
Dale Harry Calloway (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2004)  
Calvin Michael Carden (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1991)
Douglas Edward Carden (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  
William Patrick Castleberry (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2000)
Ricky Allen Churchwell (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1999)  
Eloise Clark (Hill) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2006)
Michael C. Clark (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2017)  
Virginia Cloer (Russell) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2006)
Paula Louise Colvin (Johnson) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2014)  
William "Billy" Cox (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2015)  
Frankie Levene Crooms (Barlow) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1992)  
Carolyn Cullins (Simmons) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)
Clinton Daniel (Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kenneth "David" Daniel (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1985)
Edward Oliff Darby (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1992)  
Jonnie David (Holbrook) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  
Kathran Yvonne Davis (Parolek) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1975)
Larry Steve Dean (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  
Debra Ann Dickey (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1973)
Carlton Etheridge Dixon (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2000)  
John Davis Donahue (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1968)  
Robin Dumas (Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)
George Dupree (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2015)  
Katherine "Kathy" Dykes (Edwards) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2001)  
John Leslie "Jack" Evans (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Danny R. Everhardt (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2003)
Joyce Marie Fletcher (Jones) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2010)  
Peggy Sue Flowers (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2004)  
Matthew William Floyd (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2011)  
Steve Floyd (Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Roderick Lee Ford (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2006)  
George Fordham (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1996)
Jimmy Wiley Fordham (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2008)  
Willliam Fountain (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  
Pamela "Pam" Fowler (Penn) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2004)  
Danny Christopher Franklin (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2017)  
Cheryl Jean Fullington (Hardwick) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1970)
Pamela Gammage (Campbell) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1995)  
Cathy Genone (Bender) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2012)  
Clifford Basil Goad (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)
Charles Goguen (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2016)  
Joseph Daniel "Danny" Gordon (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2005)  
Forrest Thursley Gordon, III (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Randall Arthur "Randy" Gurley (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1991)
Richard Doyle "Ricky" Gurley (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  
Donald Ray "Donnie" Hadaway (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1995)  
Gary Augustus "Gus" Hardwick (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1970)
Stephen Pace "Steve" Harrison (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2010)  
Thomas Dean Harvey (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1983)
Tony Henderson (Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Larry Rodger Herndon (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2004)  
Robert "Troy" Herndon (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2008)
Elmer McClellan "Mac" Herndon, III (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1967)  
John Craig "Sky" Hertwig (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  
James Franklin "Jimmy" Higgins (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1993)  
Alvin Jacob Hirsch (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2014)  
Lois Renee Hobbs (Moate) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2014)  
Shirley Gail Hortman (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1967)
Randall Lamar "Randy" Howard (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  
William Lewis "Billy" Howard (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2004)  
Dennis Keith Howell (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1981)  
James Pierce Hyatt, III (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2004)  
David Jackson (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2003)
Retha Mae Jackson (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2009)
Rhonda Johnson (Scott) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2015)  
Donald James "Bean" Judd (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2015)  
Walter "Reed" Judd, Jr (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2004)  
John Kitchens (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  
Sharon Kitchens (Keenum) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  
Jack Kotler (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2006)  
William "Dean" Lail (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2007)  
Malcolm Alan Land (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  
Paul Thomas Lawrence (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2008)
Jerry Leckie (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2010)  
Hulon Quinard "Pete" Lee (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2000)  
Kathie Lynn Lifsey (Williamson) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2007)  
Jerry Clyde Liles (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2012)  
Gary Christopher Lord (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Steven Lawton "Stevie" Lord (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1997)  
Herman V. "Joe" Marney (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Judy Carol Mathis (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1974)
Paula Levon McCurdy (Stroup) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1976)
Jamie (Bunkie) McKinnie (Johnson) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  
Chris Medley (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 1969)  
Gail Andy Mercer (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2007)  
James Marion "Jim" Morgan (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2005)  
Karen "Diane" Moricle (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1974)  
Mary Lou Morris (Evans) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2005)  
Julius Melton Mullis (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1974)  
Pattie Diann Nelson (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1991)
Ronnie Lee "Bulldog" Nelson (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1990)  
Deborah Susan NeSmith (Yaughn) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2011)  
Linda Diane Nixon (Wiley) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1999)
Linda O'Day (Freeman) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  
Don Kermit Odum (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1995)  
Charles Albert "Al" Owen, III (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1999)  
Peggy Paul (Wright) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2008)  
Lawson "Skeeter" Pettey (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Anne Phillips (Garifalas) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)  
Dianne Pittman (Wallace) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1997)
James Dale Porter (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2005)  
John Richard Porter (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1994)  
Shirley Jean Powell (Stephan) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  
Faye Powers (Porter) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2010)  
Martha Ann Rampley (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1975)  
Randall "Randy" Reid (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1976)  
Sandra Ricks (Worsham) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  
Stasia Norena Sampson (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Thomas Jefferson "Carling "Schatzman, III (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2008)  
Horace "Terrell" Scott (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1999)
Walter Johnson Searcy (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1977)
Wendell Moncrief Sheffield (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1999)
Louise Shepherd (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2001)
Joe Simpson (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2012)  
Andrew Charles Skalko (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1984)  
Tommy Small (Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sylvia Elaine Smith (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1997)  
Wayne Harris Smith (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2004)
Marty Snow (Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Woodrow Wilson Sorrow, Jr. (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2006)  
George Tweedy Stallings, III (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2006)  
Annette Stallworth (Mate) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2011)  
Julian "Tommy" Stallworth (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1970)
Pamela Stanley (Yates) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  
Richard Hansen "Ricky" Steck (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1970)  
Sara Stephens (Getsinger) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2015)  
Donald Waldon "Donnie" Stroup (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2004)  
Randy Taylor (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  
Bob Todd (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1989)  
Janice Towson (Rickman) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1990)
Jeffery Anthony Union (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2001)  
Sammy Wade (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2013)  
Ronnie K. Walker (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  
John Stanley "Stan" Warchak, Jr. (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1970)  
Chroma H. Waters (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2005)  
Tom Wells (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  
Randy Westmoreland (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  
Sheila Ann Wilkerson (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1995)  
Randall Walker Williams (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  
Anna Claire Willingham (Massey) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1994)
Garry Willis (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2013)  
Wanda Faye Wimberly (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1984)
Michael Eugene "Mike" Wood (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1995)  
Alan Yaughn (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2015)  
Dickey Young (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2004)  
 
STAFF
Leo Brooks (Deceased 2014)  
Bobby Brown (Deceased 2008)  
Frances Bush Brubaker (Deceased 2001)  
Sadie Cagle (Deceased 2014)  
Edward J. Cagle, Sr. (Deceased 1999)  
Emily S. Carey (Deceased 2014)  
Mary Ann Harrell (Deceased 1984)  
Ann Adella Henry (Deceased 2005)  
Gwynneth Lamon (Deceased 1998)  
Juanita McCrary (Price) (Deceased 2009)  
Ophelia McDavid (Deceased 1978)  
Bill Meeks (Deceased 2017)  
Arietta Ogburn (Deceased 1991)  
Mary Pellew (Deceased 2004)  
Jane Steck (Deceased 1995)  
Nelle Wade (Deceased 2011)  
Minton Williams, Sr. (Deceased 2005)  
Velma Wohlford (Deceased 2003)  
G. Lewis Wright (Deceased 2015)  
 
GUESTS
H. Lee Perdue (Northeast 1978) (Deceased 2014)
Ernie Seckinger (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2017)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.